Education

IST SERIES WAEC GCE TIMETABLE OUT 2020

Ist series WAEC GCE first timetable out 2020 is currently accessible. The WAEC GCE Exam is relied upon to begin January eleventh, 2020 and end February fourth, 2020.

IST SERIES WAEC GCE

All applicants who have enlisted for the 2020 Jan/Feb first arrangement WAEC GCE are to check the subtleties of the time-tablandidates are additionally educated that all WAEC Past Questions, both target and hypothesis, together with their answers and replies, are presently accessible on the web. You never again need to convey different past inquiries or books to exceed expectations in your coming tests.IST SERIES WAEC GCE

IST SERIES WAEC GCE We currently have both Objective and Theory questions and responds in due order regarding every earlier year, which will help you in your coming tests.

1ST SERIES WAEC GCE  Time-Table2020

Saturday, eleventh January, 2020

Nourishments and Nutrition (Practical) Planning Session 1hr 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Saturday, eighteenth January, 2020

French 3 (Oral) 40mins

Nourishments and Nutrition (Practical) 3hrs

Time for the paper will be orchestrated by the Council

Monday, twentieth January, 2020

Community Education 2 (Essay) 2hrs 1hr 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Community Education 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Rural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday, 21st January, 2020

Rural Science 2 (Essay) 2hrs 10mins 9:30 am – 11:40 am

Rural Science 1 (Objective) 11:40 am – 12:30 pm

Visual Arts 2 (Essay) 2hrs 50mins 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Visual Arts 1 (Objective) 50mins 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Wednesday, 22nd January, 2020

Government 2 (Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Government 1 (Objective) 1hr 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Science 2 (Essay) 2hrs 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Science 1 (Objective) 1hr 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Thursday, 23rd January, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Hausa 1 (Objective) 1hr 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Igbo 1 (Objective) 1hr 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Yoruba 1 (Objective) 1hr 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Friday, 24th January, 2020

Topography 2(Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Topography 1(Objective) 1hr 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Wellbeing Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Saturday, 25th January, 2020

English Language 2 (Essay) 2hrs 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

English Language 1 (Objective) 1hr 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

3 English Language (Test of Orals) 45mins 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm

Monday 27th January, 2020

Material science 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins 9:30 am – 11:00 am

Material science 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins 11:00 am – 12:15 pm

Topography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 3:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Tuesday, 28th January, 2020

Financial matters 2 (Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Financial matters 1 (Objective) 1hr 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Material science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins 2:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Wednesday, 29th January, 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 1hr 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 1hr 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Writing In-English 2 (Prose) 1hr 15mins 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm

Writing In-English 1 (Objective) 1hr 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm

Thursday, 30th January, 2020

Science 2 (Essay) 1hr 40mins 9:30 am – 11:10 am

Science 1 (Objective) 50mins 11:10 am – 12:00 early afternoon

Wellbeing Education 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins 9:30 am – 11:00 am

Wellbeing Education 1 (Objective) 1hr 11:00 am – 12:00 early afternoon

Monetary Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) 2hrs 30mins 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Monetary Accounting 1 (Objective) 1hr 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Specialized Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 2:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Friday, 31st January, 2020

Trade 2 (Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Trade 1 (Objective) 50mins 11:30 am – 12:20 pm

Specialized Drawing 2 (Essay) 1hr 45mins 9:30 am – 11:15 am

Specialized Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr 11:15 am – 12:15 pm

Writing in-English 3 (Drama and Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm

Saturday, first February, 2020

General Mathematics 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 9:30 am – 11:00 am

General Mathematics 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Monday, third February, 2020

Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 9:30 am – 12:00 early afternoon

Visual Arts 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 9:30 am – 12:30 pm

Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

French 2 (Essay) 1hr 15mins 3:00 pm – 4:15 pm

French 1(Objective) 1hr 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

Tuesday, fourth February, 2020

Visual Arts 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 9:30 am – 12:30 pm

Nourishments and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1hr 15mins 3:00 pm – 4:15 pm

Nourishments and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 1hr 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

Note:

1. Distinction in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the span showed on the inquiry paper varies from that on the timetable, the one on the inquiry paper ought to be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to bosses two weeks before the paper is expected to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to up-and-comers two weeks before the paper is expected to be taken.

3. Additional Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Visually impaired, hard of hearing and unable to speak applicants ought to be permitted one and half times the time distributed to different competitors.

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Close